«Annie Awards 2022»: полный список номинантов
Мультипликационные проекты компании Disney и подчиненных ей структур доминировали в номинациях на главную анимационную премию года Annie Awards 2022.
Источник фото: cinemadailyus.comBest Feature
Encanto, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Luca, Pixar Animation Studios
Raya and the Last Dragon, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Sing 2, Illumination
The Mitchells vs. The Machines, Sony Pictures Animation for Netflix
Best Indie Feature
Belle, Studio Chizu / Distributed by GKIDS
Flee, Final Cut For Real, Sun Creature, Vivement Lundi !, MostFilm, Mer Film, VICE, Left HandFilms, Participant
Fortune Favors Lady Nikuko, STUDIO 4oC / Distributed by GKIDS
Pompo the Cinephile, CLAP Animation Studio / Distributed by GKIDS
The Summit of the Gods, Julianne Films, Folivari and Mélusine Productions Present In co-production with France 3 Cinéma and Auvergne-Rhône- Alpes Cinéma in association with Wild Bunch in association with Palatine Etoile 17, Cinémage 14, Indéfilms 8 for Netflix
Best Special Production
For Auld Lang Syne, WildBrain Studios in association with Apple
La Vie de Château, Films Grand Huit in association with Miyu Productions
Mum Is Pouring Rain, Laïdak Films & Dandelooo
Namoo, Baobab Studios
The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf, STUDIO MIR for Netflix
Best Short Subject
Bestia, Trebol 3 Producciones, MALEZA Estudio
Easter Eggs, Animal Tank / Brecht Van Elslande
MAALBEEK, Films Grand Huit Films à Vif
Night Bus, Joe Hsieh Independent Production
Steakhouse, Finta Film, Fabian & Fred, RTV Slovenija, Miyu Productions
Best Sponsored
A Future Begins, Nexus Studios
Fleet Foxes – Featherweight, Sing-Sing
The Good Guest Guide to Japan, Airbnb / Chromosphere
Tiptoe & The Flying Machine, Nexus Studios
Wandavision – “Don’t Touch that Dial” Title Sequence, Titmouse Inc.
Best TV/Media – Preschool
Ada Twist, Scientist Episode: Twelve Angry Birds, Laughing Wild, Higher Ground Productions, Wonder Worldwide, Netflix
MUPPET BABIES Episode: GONZO-RELLA, ODDBOT INC
ODO Episode: Doddle Song
Sixteen South and Letko
Stillwater
Episode: Crossing Over / Kind of Blue
Scholastic Entertainment / Gaumont / Polygon Pictures in association with Apple
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Episode: I am Ella Fitzgerald, 9 Story Media Group / Brown Bag Films
Best TV/Media – Children
Amphibia Episode: True Colors, Walt Disney Television Animation
Carmen Sandiego Episode: The Himalayan Rescue Caper, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing and DHX Media for Netflix
Dug Days Episode: Science, Pixar Animation Studios
Maya and the Three Episode: The Sun and the Moon, A Netflix Series